Dr. Angel Pinachos
Dr. Angel Pinachos
Last updated: Oct 11, 2022

Dr. Angel Pinachos

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1366928855

Dr. Angel Pinachos DO

Family Physician

She is located at 292 South 1470 East Suite 200 in St George, UT 84790. Can help patients with the following: Abdominal Pain, Diabetes, Fever, Hyperlipidemia, Obesity, Prenatal Care. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1366928855. Appointment can be made via the phone number (435) 688-0759.

Conditions treated

Dr. Angel Pinachos, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Angel Pinachos.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Angel Pinachos is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .

Bills through: Grace Paradela Md Pc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 39 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Clayton G. Fuller
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 577 South River Road St George, 84790, UT
Dr. Christian Scott Millward
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 120 652 South Medical Center Drive St George, 84790, UT
Dr. Stephen E. Clark
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 577 South River Road St George, 84790, UT
Dr. Stephen Thomas Kirk
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2825 East Mall Drive St George, 84790, UT
Dr. Gregory Lee Winger
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2825 East Mall Drive St George, 84790, UT
Dr. Charlie T. Lin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6355 South Buffalo Drive Floor 3 Las Vegas, 89113, NV
Dr. Carl Don Haycock
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 144 West Brigham Road Suite 19 St George, 84790, UT
Dr. Stanford J. Benson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1380 East Medical Center Drive St George, 84790, UT
Dr. Bruce L. Taylor
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 577 South River Road St George, 84790, UT
Dr. Gus Curtis Pendleton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 736 South 900 East Suite 203 St George, 84790, UT

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Angel Pinachos accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Angel Pinachos accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Angel Pinachos?

Dr. Angel Pinachos's office is located at 292 South 1470 East Suite 200 in St George, UT 84790.

What conditions does Dr. Angel Pinachos treat?

Dr. Angel Pinachos provides treatment for Abdominal Pain, Diabetes, Fever, Hyperlipidemia, Obesity, Prenatal Care. For the full list see this list.